1. HOME>
  2. About Reitaku>
  3. Employment Data for 2016 Graduates

Employment Data for 2016 Graduates

<Faculty> (As of April 1, 2017)

 Faculty of
Foreign
Studies
Faculty of
Economics
and Business
Administration
Total
MaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotal
a.Job Seeker8019827815349202233247480
b.Employed7719427114848196225242467
Business7418726114247189216234450
Civil Servants0336176410
Teachers347000347
Employment rate (b/a)96.3%98.0%97.5%96.7%98.0%97.0%96.6%98.0%97.3%
Graduate school213303516
Other schools0227187310
Other6111713619191736
Graduates8821230017656232264268532

*Including students who graduated in September 2016.

<Chikuro Hiroike School of Graduate Studies> (As of April 1, 2017)

 Graduate School
of Language
Education
Graduate School
of Economics
and Business
Administration
Total
MaleFemaleTotalMaleFemalTotalMaleFemalTotal
A. Job Seeker246571271118
B. Employed044461041014
Business0443583912
Civil Servants000101101
Teachers000011011
Employment rate B/A0.0%100.0%66.7%80.0%85.7%83.3%57.1%90.9%77.8%
Graduate school000000000
Other schools 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Other 033000033
Graduates279571271421

*Including students who graduated in September 2016.