1. HOME>
  2. About Reitaku>
  3. Employment Data for 2017 Graduates

Employment Data for 2017 Graduates

<Faculty> (As of April 1, 2018)

 Faculty of
Foreign
Studies
Faculty of
Economics
and Business
Administration
Total
MaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotal
a.Job Seeker6018724712850178188237425
b.Employed5818624412350173181236417
Business5518123612050170175231406
Civil Servants213202415
Teachers145101246
Employment rate (b/a)96.7%99.5%98.8%96.1%100.0%97.2%96.3%99.6%98.1%
Graduate school145911010515
Other schools38112025813
Other7152215924222446
Graduates7121428515460214225274499

*Including students who graduated in September 2017.

<Chikuro Hiroike School of Graduate Studies> (As of April 1, 2018)

 Graduate School
of Language
Education
Graduate School
of Economics
and Business
Administration
Total
MaleFemaleTotalMaleFemalTotalMaleFemalTotal
A. Job Seeker336821011516
B. Employed2247299413
Business112617729
Civil Servants000101101
Teachers112011123
Employment rate B/A66.7%66.7%66.7%87.5%100.0%90.0%81.8%80.0%81.3%
Graduate school213000213
Other schools000000000
Other178011189
Graduates611178311141428

*Including students who graduated in September 2017.